Conference Agenda

Agenda

Monday, July 9, 2018
  5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Early Registration - Cap Rock Foyer, ballroom level
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
  8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Exhibits & TAPED Silent Auction – Texas Grande Hall, lower level 
    Registration – Cap Rock Foyer, ballroom level
  9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. General Assembly – International Ballroom, ballroom level
   
  • Welcome & Introductions
   
  • Special Recognition Awards Presentation
   
  • Recognition of Scholarship Recipients
   
  • Keynote Address to the Assembly- John Evans
  11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Registration - Cap Rock Foyer, ballroom level
  11:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Exhibits & TAPED Silent Auction - Texas Grande Hall, lower level
  11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. Concurrent Sessions
  1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. Lunch on your own - Exhibits & Auction open
  2:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Concurrent Sessions
  3:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Refreshment Break  with Exhibitors - Teas Grande Hall, lower level
  4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Concurrent Sessions: Special Interest Groups
  6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Family Fun Event - Field Trip to Nash Farm
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
  8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Exhibits & TAPED Silent Auction - Texas Grande Hall, lower level
    Registration - Cap Rock Foyer, ballroom level
  8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Concurrent Sessions 
  10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. Concurrent Sessions
  12:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. Lunch Buffet provided- Windfall Restaurant and The Vineyard Restaurant 
  1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Exhibits & TAPED Silent Auction -  Texas Grande Hall, lower level
  1:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Concurrent Sessions
  3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. Refreshment Break with the Exhibitors - Texas Grande Hall, lower level 
  4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Concurrent Sessions
  6:00 p.m. TAPED Silent Auction Bids Close - Texas Grande Hall, lower level
  6:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m. Items purchased must be paid for and picked up at this time.
Thursday, July 12, 2018
  8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. General Assembly – International Ballroom, ballroom level
   
  • TAPED Meeting
   
  • TAPED Raffle & Donation Basket Winners
   
  • Keynote Address to the Assembly - Dr. Dana Suskind
  11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. TSHA CEU Distribution - Cap Rock Foyer, ballroom level